Theatre

Experience

The Bishop’s School La Jolla, CA
Gwendolyn Fairfax, The Importance of Being Earnest, (opens) February 2015. Maureen, Rent, 2014. Witch, Macbeth, 2014. Katrin, Shorts Festival: Loyalties, 2013. Dot, The End: An Apocalypse Anthology, 2013. Ensemble, Once Upon a Mattress, 2012. Nelson, Shorts Festival: The Spot, 2012. Kit Kat Girl (America), Cabaret, 2011. Lena Marelli, Bugsy Malone, 2010. Hippolyta, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, 2008. Directed by Courtney Flanagan.

Old Globe Summer Shakespeare Intensive San Diego, CA
Flavius, Artemidorus, Ensemble, Julius Caesar, August 2014.

Edinburgh Fringe Festival Edinburgh, Scotland
Dot/La Muerte/Ensemble, The End: An Apocalypse Anthology, 2013.

British-American Youth Festival Theatre, Sandpoint, ID
Katie, Festival Project, 2012.

The Evans School La Jolla, CA
Lucy, You’re a Good Man, Charlie Brown.

San Diego Junior Theatre San Diego and La Jolla, CA
Mrs. Pepper, Blue’s Clues Most Spectacular Place, 2008. Ensemble, Really Rosie, June 2008. The Velveteen Rabbit, The Velveteen Rabbit, directed by Cheryl Cline, 2007. Ensemble, Winnie the Pooh, 2007. Ensemble, Charlotte’s Web, directed by Becky Cherlin Baird, 2006. Ensemble, My Emperor’s New Clothes, 2006. Crew, The Wiz, directed by Michael Anthony. King of Hearts, Alice in Wonderland, directed by Michael Anthony (all-girl cast), 2005. Crew, Ramona ‘The Pest’ Quimby, directed by Evangeline Bitsko. Molly, Annie, directed by Will Neblett, 2004.

Starlight Theatre Company San Diego, CA
Urchin, The Roar of the Greasepaint, the Smell of the Crowd, directed by Brian Wells, 2005.

California Ballet San Diego and Poway, CA
Various roles, The Nutcracker 2001–2005, directed by Maxine Mahon.

Honors/Awards

Winner, ESU National Shakespeare Competition, San Diego Branch, 2015
English Speaking Union Shakespeare Recitation Finalist 2013 & 2014
LAMDA
Best Ensemble, National Youth Arts Awards, Once Upon a Mattress, 2012
Best Ensemble, National Youth Arts Awards, Cabaret, 2011

Training

Acting, Singing – Courtney Flanagan, Mike Anthony, Will Neblett, Torrie Dunlap, Jessica Heldman, Tonette Higgins, Rebecca Younger.
Dance – Donna Corey, Joanne Galarza.
Ballet, Tap – Maxine Mahon, Clarissa Palhegyi, Brenda Bjornson.
Violin – Susanna Han, Jane Frey.